107 Spring Cir Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Spring Cir, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $211,388, approximately $182 per square foot. 107 Spring Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Burdette Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Master In Equity
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdette Misty | $75,000 | -- | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assoc | $130,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $4,030 | $620 | $3,410 |