107 Sundance Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $620,697 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sundance Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $633,924, approximately $396 per square foot. 107 Sundance Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Forgan Helen I and Forgan Jonathan B
Bought by
Forgan Jonathan B and Forgan Helen I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Forgan Helen I and Pozgai Helen I
Bought by
Forgan Helen I and Forgan Jonathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,229
Outstanding Balance
$278,821
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$355,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Giordanella Christopher J and Giordanella Tina Marie
Bought by
Pozsgai Helen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,950
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forgan Jonathan B | -- | None Available | |
| Forgan Helen I | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pozsgai Helen I | $395,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forgan Helen I | $367,229 | |
| Closed | Pozsgai Helen I | $315,950 | |
| Closed | Pozsgai Helen I | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $561,596 | $71,084 | $490,512 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $550,586 | $69,691 | $480,895 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $539,791 | $68,325 | $471,466 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $529,208 | $66,986 | $462,222 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $518,832 | $65,673 | $453,159 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $457,000 | $22,000 | $435,000 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $459,000 | $27,000 | $432,000 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $446,000 | $31,000 | $415,000 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $420,000 | $33,000 | $387,000 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $387,000 | $34,000 | $353,000 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $371,000 | $37,000 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $337,000 | $34,000 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map