107 Tern Dr Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $1,406,267 - $1,858,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Tern Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $1,619,567, approximately $692 per square foot. 107 Tern Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Robert C Newlin And Jean K Newlin Truste
Bought by
Herr Lisa N and Herr- Esche Claire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2012
Sold by
Robert C Newlin And Jean K Newlin Truste
Bought by
Herr Lisa N and Herr- Esche Claire
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Lisa N | -- | -- | |
| Herr Lisa N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $999 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $997 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $981 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $666 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $636 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $633 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $639 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $644 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $585 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map