L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Livia Freitas Monteforte
NextHome Freitas Realty Group
Estimated Value: $1,921,000 - $2,336,000
Welcome home to this fabulous property with spectacular water views from almost every room! Ideally located in Little Neck Bay on Jehu Pond, this spot is a slice of Cape Cod heaven. With a flowing layout that is warm and inviting, this home offers 5 good-sized bedrooms (first floor master suite), 3 1/2 baths, cathedral ceilings, family room, and large open updated kitchen. Two car garage and professional landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Livia Freitas Monteforte
NextHome Freitas Realty Group Listed on: 04/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Finnell
NextHome Freitas Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilner | $1,193,500 | None Available | |
| Sandra H Weiner T | -- | -- | |
| Weiner Gerald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilner | $593,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiner Gerald | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $1,193,500 | -17.7% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,317 | $1,860,600 | $859,600 | $1,001,000 |
| 2024 | $10,992 | $1,709,500 | $781,600 | $927,900 |
| 2023 | $10,497 | $1,497,400 | $744,200 | $753,200 |
| 2022 | $10,311 | $1,262,100 | $644,800 | $617,300 |
| 2021 | $10,701 | $1,179,800 | $638,200 | $541,600 |
| 2020 | $13,916 | $1,530,900 | $1,023,000 | $507,900 |
| 2019 | $13,527 | $1,494,700 | $1,023,000 | $471,700 |
| 2018 | $13,326 | $1,494,000 | $1,023,000 | $471,000 |
| 2017 | $13,589 | $1,478,700 | $1,023,000 | $455,700 |
| 2016 | $13,339 | $1,443,600 | $1,023,000 | $420,600 |
| 2015 | $12,995 | $1,426,400 | $1,023,000 | $403,400 |
| 2014 | $13,210 | $1,406,800 | $1,009,100 | $397,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Livia Freitas Monteforte
NextHome Freitas Realty Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sarah Finnell
NextHome Freitas Realty Group
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21902117
APN: MASH-000120-000184
Ask me questions while you tour the home.