107 Westhaven Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Northwest Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Westhaven Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $347,823, approximately $262 per square foot. 107 Westhaven Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Philipson Daniel M
Bought by
Nassar Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassar Deanna | $195,000 | George R Pfann |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,329 | $310,000 | $48,100 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $310,000 | $48,100 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $272,000 | $48,100 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $247,000 | $48,100 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $6,719 | $235,000 | $48,100 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $235,000 | $48,100 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $225,000 | $48,100 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $220,000 | $48,100 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $220,000 | $48,100 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $220,000 | $48,100 | $171,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $48,100 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $48,100 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map