Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,906,029
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Huntington Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,686,507, approximately $564 per square foot. 1070 Huntington Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Kennedy Timothy L and Kennedy Janet M
Bought by
Kennedy Janet M and Kennedy Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1997
Sold by
Kennedy Janet M
Bought by
Kennedy Timothy L and Kennedy Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Kennedy Timothy L and Kennedy Janet M
Bought by
Kennedy Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Kennedy Timothy L
Bought by
Kennedy Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Timothy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kennedy Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Timothy L | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $525,210 | $195,245 | $329,965 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $504,816 | $187,664 | $317,152 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $494,917 | $183,984 | $310,933 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $485,214 | $180,377 | $304,837 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $480,238 | $178,527 | $301,711 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $470,821 | $175,026 | $295,795 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $461,590 | $171,595 | $289,995 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $452,540 | $168,230 | $284,310 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $443,666 | $164,931 | $278,735 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $437,002 | $162,454 | $274,548 |
| 2014 | $4,797 | $428,442 | $159,272 | $269,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map