1070 Trinity Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Sharon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,145,000 - $6,012,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$1,244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $5,110,401, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 1070 Trinity Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Stewart William J and Stewart Pamela
Bought by
Hoffer Meredith and Hoffer Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,072,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,574,688
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,535,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Couch Robert G and Couch Suzanne E
Bought by
Stewart William J and Stewart Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Totoritis Charles E and Totoritis N C
Bought by
Couch Robert G and Couch Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffer Meredith | $2,960,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stewart William J | $2,350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |