1100 Trinity Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Sharon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,038,000 - $5,711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$1,579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,278,412, approximately $1,578 per square foot. 1100 Trinity Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Watts Maya S and Watts Keith Thomas
Bought by
Watts Family Trust and Watts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Lee Chongme
Bought by
Watts Maya S and Watts Keith Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Lee Peter W and Lee Chongme
Bought by
The Peter Wuntuh Lee & Chongme Lee 1991 and Lee Chongme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Lee Peter and Lee Chongme
Bought by
Lee Peter W and Lee Chongme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Maya S | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Chongme | -- | None Available | |
| The Peter Wuntuh Lee & Chongme Lee 1991 | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Peter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,470 | $774,563 | $406,799 | $367,764 |
| 2023 | $10,294 | $744,487 | $391,003 | $353,484 |
| 2022 | $9,747 | $729,890 | $383,337 | $346,553 |
| 2021 | $9,598 | $715,579 | $375,821 | $339,758 |
| 2020 | $7,848 | $708,243 | $371,968 | $336,275 |
| 2019 | $9,534 | $694,357 | $364,675 | $329,682 |
| 2018 | $9,096 | $680,743 | $357,525 | $323,218 |
| 2017 | $8,788 | $667,396 | $350,515 | $316,881 |
| 2016 | $8,694 | $654,311 | $343,643 | $310,668 |
| 2015 | $8,507 | $644,484 | $338,482 | $306,002 |
| 2014 | $8,404 | $631,860 | $331,852 | $300,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map