Estimated Value: $546,963 - $579,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10706 Superior Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $564,241, approximately $441 per square foot. 10706 Superior Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Ostmark Steven and Ostmark Tammy J
Bought by
Ostmark Zachary S and Ostmark Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostmark Zachary S | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ostmark Zachary S | $43,000 | |
| Open | Ostmark Zachary S | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $517,400 | $135,200 | $382,200 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $498,600 | $128,200 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $487,200 | $121,800 | $365,400 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $492,900 | $119,400 | $373,500 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $368,500 | $106,500 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $306,700 | $87,600 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $282,400 | $87,600 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $259,600 | $83,200 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map