Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Douville
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-1888
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $786,000
This home is located at 1071 E 2900 S, Hagerman, ID 83332 since 16 September 2013 and is currently estimated at $619,839, approximately $299 per square foot. This property was built in 1925. 1071 E 2900 S is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The New Orchard Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $440,423 | $120,000 | $320,423 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $394,442 | $125,487 | $268,955 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $394,442 | $125,487 | $268,955 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $394,442 | $125,487 | $268,955 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $334,061 | $77,913 | $256,148 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $243,341 | $47,500 | $195,841 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $224,665 | $47,500 | $177,165 |
| 2018 | $959 | $194,611 | $50,050 | $144,561 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Douville
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-1888
31 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98535488
APN: 07S13E360605
Ask me questions while you tour the home.