2901 S 1050 E Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $516,685
3
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 S 1050 E, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $465,421, approximately $486 per square foot. 2901 S 1050 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Omohundro Betty Nevada and Omohundro Nevada B
Bought by
Omohundro Geri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Dmohundro Nevada D
Bought by
Dmohundro Nevada D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omohundro Geri L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dmohundro Nevada D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $251,523 | $98,389 | $153,134 |
| 2024 | $187 | $251,523 | $98,389 | $153,134 |
| 2023 | $190 | $249,614 | $96,480 | $153,134 |
| 2022 | $190 | $249,614 | $96,480 | $153,134 |
| 2021 | $195 | $214,903 | $69,061 | $145,842 |
| 2020 | $190 | $163,823 | $50,539 | $113,284 |
| 2019 | $190 | $142,483 | $50,539 | $91,944 |
| 2018 | $161 | $134,482 | $46,916 | $87,566 |
| 2017 | $121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map