1071 Stravinsky Ln Unit 97 Ventura, CA 93003
Thille NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,213 - $668,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Stravinsky Ln Unit 97, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $646,803, approximately $442 per square foot. 1071 Stravinsky Ln Unit 97 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Young Michael Alan and Young Suzanne Sierra
Bought by
Walker Jason H and Walker Robin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,434
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Andreoli Thomas H and Andreoli Lucia L
Bought by
Young Michael Alan and Young Suzanne Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,608
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1998
Sold by
Andreoli Tom and Rocha Lucia
Bought by
Andreoli Thomas H and Andreoli Lucia Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Heck John F
Bought by
Andreoli Tom and Rocha Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jason H | $361,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Young Michael Alan | $192,000 | American Title Co | |
| Andreoli Thomas H | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Andreoli Tom | $145,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jason H | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Michael Alan | $172,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Andreoli Thomas H | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andreoli Tom | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $513,248 | $256,625 | $256,623 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $503,185 | $251,593 | $251,592 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $493,319 | $246,660 | $246,659 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $483,647 | $241,824 | $241,823 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $441,000 | $284,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $432,000 | $278,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $436,000 | $281,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $410,000 | $264,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $399,000 | $257,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $348,000 | $224,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $342,000 | $220,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $304,000 | $196,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map