Estimated Value: $629,660 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Eagle Bend Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $652,915, approximately $330 per square foot. 1072 Eagle Bend Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Ketterer Karl J and Ketterer Victoria L
Bought by
Karl And Victoria Ketterer Family Living Trus and Ketterer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl And Victoria Ketterer Family Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $590,500 | $243,000 | $347,500 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $576,300 | $233,900 | $342,400 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $543,800 | $224,900 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $548,200 | $220,500 | $327,700 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $415,200 | $172,700 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $359,400 | $172,700 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $340,400 | $162,900 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $331,800 | $162,900 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $302,500 | $162,900 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $284,700 | $146,800 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $251,300 | $163,000 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $237,500 | $158,500 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map