Estimated Value: $586,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11693 S Eagle Bend Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $641,020, approximately $298 per square foot. 11693 S Eagle Bend Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Johnson David
Bought by
Johnson David and Johnson Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Outstanding Balance
$120,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$520,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Johnson David A
Bought by
Johnson David A and Johnson Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Johnson David A
Bought by
Johnson David A and Johnson Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Johnson David A and Johnson Rebecca E
Bought by
Johnson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,296
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Johnson David A and Johnson Rebecca E
Bought by
Johnson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Schultz Donald and Schultz Erika
Bought by
Johnson David A and Johnson Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,961
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Donald and Schultz Erika
Bought by
Schultz Donald and Schultz Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,156
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Wilcox Andrew and Wilcox Amy
Bought by
Schultz Donald and Schultz Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,241
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Hargett Cheryl A
Bought by
Wilcox Andrew and Wilcox Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Timm Marianne
Bought by
Hargett Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Mark W and Hargett Cheryl A
Bought by
Timm Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Smith Mark Richard
Bought by
Johnson Mark W and Hargett Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,650
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Johnson David | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Johnson David A | -- | Integrated Title Services | |
| Johnson David A | -- | Integrated Title Services | |
| Johnson David | -- | Alpine Legal Title Ins | |
| Johnson David | -- | Alpine Legal Title Ins | |
| Johnson David A | -- | Magellaan Title | |
| Schultz Donald | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Schultz Donald | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Wilcox Andrew | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Hargett Cheryl A | -- | First American Title | |
| Timm Marianne | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson David | $120,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David | $296,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David A | $214,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Donald | $287,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Donald | $236,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Andrew | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargett Cheryl A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mark W | $104,650 | |
| Closed | Wilcox Andrew | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $543,100 | $244,300 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $528,700 | $235,100 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $499,900 | $226,100 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $504,800 | $221,600 | $283,200 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $382,300 | $173,600 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $336,900 | $173,600 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $316,300 | $163,700 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $313,200 | $163,700 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $285,100 | $163,700 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $261,800 | $147,600 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $255,600 | $163,800 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $239,600 | $159,400 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map