1072 Ryde St Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,852 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Ryde St, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $223,713, approximately $250 per square foot. 1072 Ryde St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Minnehaha Bowling Center Inc
Bought by
Hjort Donna M and Hjort Robert D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hjort Donna M | $238,268 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $185,000 | $20,200 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $183,200 | $20,200 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $159,500 | $20,200 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $155,700 | $17,900 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $145,000 | $17,900 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $125,900 | $17,900 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $109,700 | $14,300 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $101,700 | $14,300 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map