1072 Worcester Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,372 - $1,250,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Worcester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,034,093, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 1072 Worcester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Frank B Brown and Frank Myrin W Brown Fmtr
Bought by
Brown Frank B and Brown Myrin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,355
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Brown Frank Brown
Bought by
Frank B Brown & Myrin W Brown Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Brown Harriet L
Bought by
Brown Frank and Brown Myrin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Brown Frank
Bought by
Brown Harriet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Brown Frank
Bought by
Brown Frank and Brwn Myrin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Frank B | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Frank B Brown & Myrin W Brown Family Tr | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Brown Frank | -- | -- | |
| Brown Harriet L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Brown Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Frank B | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Harriet L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $213,345 | $156,761 | $56,584 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $209,163 | $153,688 | $55,475 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $205,063 | $150,675 | $54,388 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $201,043 | $147,721 | $53,322 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $197,102 | $144,825 | $52,277 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $191,257 | $140,530 | $50,727 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $187,508 | $137,775 | $49,733 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $180,228 | $132,426 | $47,802 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $177,521 | $130,437 | $47,084 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $174,044 | $127,882 | $46,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map