Estimated Value: $559,000 - $650,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10721 S 960 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $609,997, approximately $272 per square foot. 10721 S 960 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Leo A Steve and Leo Tamara S
Bought by
Leo A Steve and Leo Tamara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,549
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Leo Arthur S and Ayers Tamara S
Bought by
Leo A Steve and Ayers Tamara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Fullmer J Brett and Fullmer Jane M
Bought by
Leo Arthur S and Ayers Tamara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Fullmer J Brett
Bought by
Fullmer J Brett and Fullmer Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,700
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Mills Guy Allen and Mills Donna Gwen
Bought by
Fullmer J Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo A Steve | -- | Wasatch Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Leo A Steve | -- | Mt Olympus Title | |
| Leo Arthur S | -- | Mt Olympus Title | |
| Fullmer J Brett | -- | -- | |
| Fullmer J Brett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leo A Steve | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Leo Arthur S | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullmer J Brett | $109,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullmer J Brett | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $559,300 | $129,000 | $430,300 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $527,800 | $121,500 | $406,300 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $480,300 | $115,500 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $490,700 | $113,300 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $373,800 | $98,500 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $339,000 | $90,600 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $315,500 | $90,600 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $280,100 | $90,600 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $269,700 | $84,500 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $255,000 | $84,500 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $216,400 | $82,000 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $214,100 | $82,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map