10721 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $879,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10721 Tujunga Canyon Blvd, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $806,515, approximately $618 per square foot. 10721 Tujunga Canyon Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose And Ana Mancia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bec Fabiana | -- | -- | |
| Mancia Jose R | $146,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Ward Van A | -- | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mancia Jose R | $139,175 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $243,345 | $79,726 | $163,619 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $238,574 | $78,163 | $160,411 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $233,897 | $76,631 | $157,266 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $229,312 | $75,129 | $154,183 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $224,816 | $73,656 | $151,160 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $218,150 | $71,472 | $146,678 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $213,873 | $70,071 | $143,802 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $205,570 | $67,351 | $138,219 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $202,483 | $66,340 | $136,143 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $198,518 | $65,041 | $133,477 |
Map
- 10743 Mountair Ave
- 10739 Helendale Ave
- 10626 Mountair Ave
- 10600 Helen Ave
- 10611 Redmont Ave
- 7335 Kyle St
- 10852 Plainview Ave
- 10563 Las Lunitas Ave
- 7264 Hillrose St
- 10509 Wilsey Ave
- 10404 Mcclemont Ave
- 10701 Commerce Ave
- 10879 Hillhaven Ave
- 11045 Tamberly Ln
- 10631 Tinker Ave
- 10360 Mcclemont Ave
- 7755 Forsythe St
- 11064 Plainview Ave
- 10646 Samoa Ave
- 10918 Mount Gleason Ave
- 10725 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10731 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10717 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10733 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10718 Helendale Ave
- 10726 Helendale Ave
- 10739 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10714 Helendale Ave
- 10730 Helendale Ave
- 10708 Helendale Ave
- 10726 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10722 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10734 Helendale Ave
- 10718 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10734 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 7461 Hillrose St
- 10710 Helendale Ave
- 10738 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10738 Helendale Ave
- 10742 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.