7335 Kyle St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated payment $5,954/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Mountain View
- Laundry Room
- Verdugo Hills Senior High School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Foothills
About This Home
Opportunity is here and it’s worth seeing in person! Welcome to 7335 Kyle Street, a private hillside retreat in Tujunga where price, location, and livability come together in a way that’s hard to ignore. Set on a quiet street, this single-story home offers the balance today’s buyers are looking for; peaceful surroundings, thoughtful updates, and a layout that simply works. Natural light fills the open-concept living space, creating an easy, inviting flow into a modernized kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Three well-sized bedrooms provide flexibility for how you live today, including a comfortable primary suite with a walk-in closet and updated bath, ideal for both everyday comfort and long-term functionality. Step outside and the lifestyle continues. A private backyard with an in-ground pool, patio space, and lush surroundings creates the kind of indoor-outdoor setting that’s perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Paired with mountain views and a quiet neighborhood feel, you get the sense of retreat while still being just minutes from local shops, dining, and nearby trails. Homes that offer this combination of setting, condition, and value are hidden gems! With open houses scheduled this week, now is the time to step in, experience it firsthand, and decide if this is the one.
Listing Agent
WERE Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 3106060918 License #01992004 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 5,902 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,303 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Mountain Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Spaces
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Foothills
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 16
- Tax Tract Number 13730
- Assessor Parcel Number 2566011059
- $220 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,051 | $1,076,814 | $728,280 | $348,534 |
| 2024 | $12,885 | $1,055,700 | $714,000 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $7,417 | $600,000 | $480,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $406,257 | $284,627 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $398,293 | $279,047 | $119,246 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $386,481 | $270,771 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $378,904 | $265,462 | $113,442 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $364,192 | $255,154 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $4,410 | $358,723 | $251,322 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $351,697 | $246,399 | $105,298 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | 0.0% | $690 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | -13.1% | $690 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $1,035,000 | +9.1% | $788 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | $723 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,035,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $600,000 | Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $534,000 | Construction |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26087604
APN: 2566-011-059
- 10879 Hillhaven Ave
- 10743 Mountair Ave
- 7264 Hillrose St
- 10739 Helendale Ave
- 10626 Mountair Ave
- 10701 Commerce Ave
- 10611 Redmont Ave
- 10563 Las Lunitas Ave
- 10852 Plainview Ave
- 10600 Helen Ave
- 10646 Samoa Ave
- 7072 Owens St
- 11064 Plainview Ave
- 10509 Wilsey Ave
- 10404 Mcclemont Ave
- 10610 Pinyon Ave
- 7755 Forsythe St
- 7716 Grove St
- 10360 Mcclemont Ave
- 10918 Mount Gleason Ave
- 10730 Helendale Ave
- 10941 Cardamine Place
- 10639 Fitzroy Ave Unit B
- 10639 Fitzroy Ave Unit D
- 10644 Pinewood Ave
- 10535 Samoa Ave
- 10510 Helendale Ave
- 10939 Christine Way
- 7370 Chantilly Ln
- 10509 Wilsey Ave Unit Front Hous
- 10407 Mcclemont Ave
- 7072 Summitrose St
- 10631 Tinker Ave