1073 Goyan Ave Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Goyan Ave, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $321,249, approximately $389 per square foot. 1073 Goyan Ave is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Schuler Urs
Bought by
Shervey Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,779
Outstanding Balance
$47,515
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Prentiss M Christina
Bought by
Schuler Urs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shervey Christopher J | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schuler Urs | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schuler Urs | $81,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shervey Christopher J | $128,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler Urs | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $197,365 | $52,722 | $144,643 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $193,496 | $51,689 | $141,807 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $189,703 | $50,676 | $139,027 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $185,984 | $49,683 | $136,301 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $182,338 | $48,709 | $133,629 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $180,469 | $48,210 | $132,259 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $176,931 | $47,265 | $129,666 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $173,463 | $46,339 | $127,124 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $170,063 | $45,431 | $124,632 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $152,500 | $40,500 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $152,500 | $40,500 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $136,000 | $36,500 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map