10731 19th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10731 19th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $568,599, approximately $507 per square foot. 10731 19th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Barclay Richard N and Barclay Rogie L
Bought by
Barclay Ryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Ryan T | $142,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barclay Ryan T | $113,600 | |
| Closed | Barclay Ryan T | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,912 | $475,000 | $408,200 | $66,800 |
| 2025 | $3,720 | $457,400 | $351,200 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $441,700 | $335,500 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $412,900 | $312,500 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $345,900 | $251,400 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $334,400 | $210,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $303,000 | $180,900 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $286,400 | $177,700 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $245,400 | $145,400 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $217,100 | $121,100 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $195,500 | $115,500 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | $2,503 | $164,200 | $96,900 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map