10743 Mcleod Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
East Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,260 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10743 Mcleod Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $736,753, approximately $353 per square foot. 10743 Mcleod Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Elzner Jimmie L
Bought by
Elzner Jimmie L and Elzner Donita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elzner Jimmie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $410,436 | $212,195 | $198,241 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $402,389 | $208,035 | $194,354 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $394,500 | $203,956 | $190,544 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $386,765 | $199,957 | $186,808 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $379,183 | $196,037 | $183,146 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $375,296 | $194,027 | $181,269 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $367,938 | $190,223 | $177,715 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $360,725 | $186,494 | $174,231 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $353,653 | $182,838 | $170,815 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $346,719 | $179,253 | $167,466 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $341,512 | $176,561 | $164,951 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $334,823 | $173,103 | $161,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map