Seller's Agent in 2025
Luz Lopez
Century 21 Jervis & Associates
(310) 430-9552
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $803,519
BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!!
4-BedroomHome with Pool & Great Potential in a Well-Stablished Neighborhood
This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch. Located in a well-stablished community, this property features a spacious layout a two-car garage, and a private backyard with pool-perfect for relaxation and entertaining.
While the pool needs TLC, it has great endless potential to be transform into your dream oasis, ideal for summer gatherings. The 2-car garage provides ample storage and parking.
Conveniently situated near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this is a great investment in both comfort and location.
Don't miss out on this chance to make it you own- schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Jervis & Associates Brokerage Phone: 310-430-9552 License #01268815 Listed on: 03/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Sprock
Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Javier Lucas | $685,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Ramos Javier Lucas | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Acenas Michael Gio Sunga | $675,000 | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Mittlehauser Mark L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mittlehauser Mark L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mittlehauser Mark L | $126,000 | First American Title | |
| Va | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harbourton Mtg Co Lp | $102,887 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Javier Lucas | $662,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Acenas Michael Gio Sunga | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittlehauser Mark L | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittlehauser Mark L | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittlehauser Mark L | $115,384 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $685,000 | -2.0% | $498 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -17.7% | $508 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | +23.9% | $617 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Off Market | $685,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | +25.8% | $617 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $491 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $675,000 | 0.0% | $491 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $675,000 | +3.8% | $491 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $473 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $716,313 | $318,349 | $397,964 |
| 2024 | $7,972 | $702,268 | $312,107 | $390,161 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $688,499 | $305,988 | $382,511 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $675,000 | $299,989 | $375,011 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $185,841 | $82,593 | $103,248 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $183,937 | $81,747 | $102,190 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $180,332 | $80,145 | $100,187 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $176,797 | $78,574 | $98,223 |
| 2017 | $40 | $173,332 | $77,034 | $96,298 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $169,934 | $75,524 | $94,410 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $167,382 | $74,390 | $92,992 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $164,104 | $72,933 | $91,171 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Luz Lopez
Century 21 Jervis & Associates
(310) 430-9552
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brian Sprock
Sotheby's International Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sherry Dolfin
Pennington Town & Country Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Gil
New Palace Realty
(760) 496-8228
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Benny Charles
Pivot Real Estate
(760) 703-3898
11 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Joseph Cardoza
Pivot Real Estate
(760) 270-3597
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25052575
APN: 225-561-74
Ask me questions while you tour the home.