1075 St Clair Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Summit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 St Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $414,925, approximately $300 per square foot. 1075 St Clair Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Stewart Matthew and Stewart Kirsten L
Bought by
Derosa Kimmi and Derosa Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,900
Outstanding Balance
$371,636
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Waddell Matthew
Bought by
Stewart Matthew P and Stewart Kirsten L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Riggs James F
Bought by
Waddell Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,844
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Lyons Sheila
Bought by
Engstrom Christiaan E and Engstrom Jennifer L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosa Kimmi | $379,900 | Trademark Title | |
| Stewart Matthew P | $290,000 | Executive Title | |
| Waddell Matthew | $249,848 | Wantaclear Title Llc | |
| Engstrom Christiaan E | $192,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derosa Kimmi | $379,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Matthew P | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waddell Matthew | $222,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $388,500 | $96,000 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $383,600 | $96,000 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $380,400 | $96,000 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $398,400 | $96,000 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $298,400 | $96,000 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $320,300 | $96,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $311,800 | $96,000 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $271,400 | $96,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $287,300 | $96,000 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $276,200 | $96,000 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map