1076 Lincoln Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Summit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $955,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Lincoln Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $873,087, approximately $248 per square foot. 1076 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Robb Brian D and Robb Kristine G
Bought by
Mccandless David and Mccandless Parthenia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccandless David | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,234 | $818,600 | $199,800 | $618,800 |
| 2023 | $12,234 | $746,500 | $199,800 | $546,700 |
| 2022 | $11,300 | $723,900 | $199,800 | $524,100 |
| 2021 | $10,602 | $665,400 | $199,800 | $465,600 |
| 2020 | $11,474 | $646,800 | $199,800 | $447,000 |
| 2019 | $10,928 | $649,200 | $199,800 | $449,400 |
| 2018 | $10,956 | $616,200 | $199,800 | $416,400 |
| 2017 | $10,050 | $634,900 | $199,800 | $435,100 |
| 2016 | $10,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,294 | $594,000 | $199,800 | $394,200 |
| 2014 | $11,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map