1076 Pleasant Ln Georgetown, MS 39078
Estimated Value: $75,500 - $84,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Pleasant Ln, Georgetown, MS 39078 and is currently estimated at $80,625, approximately $102 per square foot. 1076 Pleasant Ln is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Crystal Springs Middle School, and Crystal Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Eunice Lee
Bought by
Nelson Eunice Lee and Nelson Lakeisha Deann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Eunice Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Eunice Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $155 | $2,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $158 | $2,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $2,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $250 | $2,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $257 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $237 | $2,096 | $0 | $0 |