1078 Pleasant Ln Georgetown, MS 39078
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $167,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Pleasant Ln, Georgetown, MS 39078 and is currently estimated at $143,809, approximately $96 per square foot. 1078 Pleasant Ln is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Crystal Springs Middle School, and Crystal Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
New Penn Financial Llc and Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing
Bought by
Knight Anthony S and Knight Rebecca W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Dean Morris Llc
Bought by
Nrz Reo Inventory Ii Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Anthony S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Anthony S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nrz Reo Inventory Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $12,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |