10767 Cypress Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,312 - $601,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10767 Cypress Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $528,578, approximately $579 per square foot. 10767 Cypress Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1998
Sold by
Leonard Richard C
Bought by
City Of Riverside
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Riverside | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $175,828 | $69,406 | $106,422 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $169,003 | $66,712 | $102,291 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $165,690 | $65,404 | $100,286 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $162,442 | $64,122 | $98,320 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $160,777 | $63,465 | $97,312 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $157,625 | $62,221 | $95,404 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $154,535 | $61,001 | $93,534 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $151,505 | $59,805 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $148,535 | $58,633 | $89,902 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $146,305 | $57,753 | $88,552 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $143,441 | $56,623 | $86,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map