1077 Corto St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $902,891
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Corto St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $850,723, approximately $564 per square foot. 1077 Corto St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Plantin Ryan L and Plantin Kristen M
Bought by
Plantin Ryan L and Plantin Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Gilli Kristen M
Bought by
Plantin Ryan L and Gilli Kristen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Sutton Robert F and Sutton Caroline M
Bought by
Gilli Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,414
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Bordo Eric P and Bordo Cherie L
Bought by
Sutton Robert F and Sutton Caroline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Valleys Inc
Bought by
Bordo Eric P and Bordo Cherie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,350
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plantin Ryan L | -- | None Available | |
| Plantin Ryan L | -- | -- | |
| Gilli Kristen M | $580,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sutton Robert F | $283,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Bordo Eric P | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilli Kristen M | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Robert F | $209,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordo Eric P | $176,350 | |
| Closed | Gilli Kristen M | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,517 | $808,462 | $404,232 | $404,230 |
| 2024 | $9,517 | $792,610 | $396,306 | $396,304 |
| 2023 | $8,956 | $777,069 | $388,535 | $388,534 |
| 2022 | $8,917 | $759,000 | $493,000 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $7,698 | $638,000 | $415,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $569,000 | $370,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $6,586 | $561,000 | $365,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $546,000 | $355,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $519,000 | $337,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $5,852 | $504,000 | $327,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $5,719 | $495,000 | $321,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $6,355 | $465,000 | $302,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map