1077 Hewitt Blvd Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $285,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Hewitt Blvd, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $281,019, approximately $261 per square foot. 1077 Hewitt Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Clancy John C
Bought by
Sundberg James L and Sundberg Jeanine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Howe John S and Howe Lisa M
Bought by
Clancy John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
3.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Mw Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Howe John S and Howe Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundberg James L | $249,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Clancy John C | -- | Mclntyre Closing Services | |
| Clancy John John | $153,900 | -- | |
| Howe John S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clancy John John | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $257,500 | $30,000 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $253,200 | $30,000 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $236,800 | $30,000 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $235,300 | $30,000 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $198,800 | $30,000 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $174,600 | $20,000 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $161,100 | $20,000 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $163,200 | $20,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $140,400 | $20,000 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $139,100 | $20,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $118,500 | $12,500 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,200 | $25,000 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map