Seller's Agent in 2016
Pam Timbes
Palmetto Realty Group
(912) 222-6773
141 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $941,897
great cottage style plan now under constructionpermit #RBUI20227
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Palmetto Realty Group License #103134 Listed on: 07/11/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Pamela Timbes
The Alsonett Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Anara | $892,990 | -- | |
| Davis Mark Eric | $461,850 | -- | |
| Atlas Ga Ix Reo Llc | $2,275,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark Eric | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $461,850 | +7.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | For Sale | $429,990 | +599.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Sold | $61,500 | -38.4% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2013 09/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,033 | $320,320 | $32,000 | $288,320 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $288,280 | $32,000 | $256,280 |
| 2023 | $7,209 | $288,280 | $32,000 | $256,280 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $265,000 | $32,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $219,560 | $32,000 | $187,560 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $219,560 | $32,000 | $187,560 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $205,920 | $26,000 | $179,920 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $193,720 | $26,000 | $167,720 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $178,480 | $26,000 | $152,480 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $176,840 | $26,000 | $150,840 |
| 2015 | $533 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pam Timbes
Palmetto Realty Group
(912) 222-6773
141 in this area
175 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Pamela Timbes
The Alsonett Co.
Seller's Agent in 2013
Randall Moody
Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles
(912) 230-4653
16 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1574539
APN: 04-14301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.