1078 E 45th Way Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,038,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 E 45th Way, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,000,746, approximately $751 per square foot. 1078 E 45th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Zambrano Thomas
Bought by
Fontaine Robert R and The Fontaine Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,744
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Zambrano Thomas G and Zambrano Donna
Bought by
Zambrano Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontaine Robert R | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zambrano Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontaine Robert R | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $337,327 | $179,008 | $158,319 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $330,714 | $175,499 | $155,215 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $324,230 | $172,058 | $152,172 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $317,874 | $168,685 | $149,189 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $311,642 | $165,378 | $146,264 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $302,401 | $160,474 | $141,927 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $515,100 | $412,080 | $103,020 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $247,060 | $161,278 | $85,782 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $243,350 | $158,856 | $84,494 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $238,584 | $155,745 | $82,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map