1112 E 45th Way Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,384 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E 45th Way, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,172,346, approximately $545 per square foot. 1112 E 45th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Herron Bernard P
Bought by
Herron Bernard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Herron Charlene
Bought by
Herron Bernard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,757
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,064,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Luke Kaye
Bought by
Herron Bernard P and Herron Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Bernard P | -- | -- | |
| Herron Bernard P | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Herron Bernard P | $225,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herron Bernard P | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Herron Bernard P | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $373,757 | $187,046 | $186,711 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $366,429 | $183,379 | $183,050 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $359,245 | $179,784 | $179,461 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $352,202 | $176,259 | $175,943 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $345,297 | $172,803 | $172,494 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $335,058 | $167,679 | $167,379 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $328,490 | $164,392 | $164,098 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $315,736 | $158,009 | $157,727 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $310,994 | $155,636 | $155,358 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $304,903 | $152,588 | $152,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map