1078 Front Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,494 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $332,124, approximately $217 per square foot. 1078 Front Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Aakt L L C
Bought by
Young Dannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$191,864
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Truong My C and Truong My
Bought by
Aakt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Metro Holdings Llc
Bought by
Truong My
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Mathiowetz Roman A
Bought by
Metro Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Paul G and Miller Rita H
Bought by
Mathiowetz Roman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Dannie | $225,000 | West Title Llc | |
| Aakt Llc | $515 | Attorney | |
| Truong My | $515 | None Available | |
| Metro Holdings Llc | $44,216 | None Available | |
| Mathiowetz Roman | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Dannie | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $302,800 | $22,800 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $272,400 | $22,800 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $261,700 | $22,900 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $231,900 | $22,900 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $228,700 | $22,900 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $217,800 | $22,900 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $192,800 | $22,900 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $192,800 | $22,900 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $187,600 | $22,900 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map