10786 Angler Trail Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $295,616 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10786 Angler Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $347,654, approximately $536 per square foot. 10786 Angler Trail is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Stone Miriam Elizabeth and Stone Archie Richard
Bought by
Seitzer James J and Seitzer Belinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitzer James J | $1,800,000 | General Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $263,200 | $185,000 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $266,900 | $185,000 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $264,600 | $185,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $259,600 | $185,000 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $198,100 | $152,000 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $189,800 | $142,400 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $175,700 | $142,400 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $173,700 | $142,400 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $174,800 | $142,400 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $173,600 | $142,400 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map