108 Basil Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,767 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Basil Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $478,192, approximately $303 per square foot. 108 Basil Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Aube Gaetane and Aube Yvon P
Bought by
Marshall Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Dolores M | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $414,800 | $117,200 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $408,200 | $114,900 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $371,000 | $104,400 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $318,300 | $90,700 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $296,300 | $82,500 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $301,800 | $100,500 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $288,200 | $100,500 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $277,300 | $95,700 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $275,500 | $83,400 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $270,900 | $83,400 | $187,500 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $298,000 | $83,400 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $260,100 | $83,400 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map