108 Chestnut Ave Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Chestnut Ave, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $355,865, approximately $99 per square foot. 108 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Dean Alan W and Dean Betty K
Bought by
Rekes Nicholas H and Rekes Kimberly Pritchard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,310
Outstanding Balance
$146,697
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Earoba Deborah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Profl Foreclosure Corp Of Va
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rekes Nicholas H | $181,600 | Appalachian Title Co Inc | |
| Earoba Deborah C | $125,200 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $201,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rekes Nicholas H | $178,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $204,300 | $14,400 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $204,300 | $14,400 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $204,300 | $14,400 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $204,300 | $14,400 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $204,300 | $14,400 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $166,100 | $14,400 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $166,100 | $14,400 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $947 | $166,100 | $14,400 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $166,100 | $14,400 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $947 | $166,100 | $14,400 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,100 | $14,400 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $18,000 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map