108 Cobalt Ct Bozeman, MT 59715
East Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,839 - $1,374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cobalt Ct, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,248,960, approximately $572 per square foot. 108 Cobalt Ct is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $990,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $1,044,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $1,044,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $631,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $631,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $580,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $580,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $456,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $456,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $251,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map