108 Comal Ln Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Comal Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $331,210, approximately $222 per square foot. 108 Comal Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Schutte Janeen Gail and Schutte Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$197,210
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutte Janeen Gail | -- | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schutte Janeen Gail | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $360,823 | $80,000 | $280,823 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $369,534 | $80,000 | $289,534 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $356,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $323,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | $294,220 | $65,000 | $229,220 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $114,723 | $56,994 | $57,729 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $55,640 | $55,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map