108 E Nokomis St Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Nokomis St, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $148,670, approximately $105 per square foot. 108 E Nokomis St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Oehlert Timothy and Oehlert Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehlert Timothy | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $72,200 | $12,800 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $68,400 | $12,600 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $66,900 | $12,600 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $940 | $65,600 | $12,600 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $884 | $55,400 | $12,600 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $770 | $49,900 | $12,600 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $738 | $40,700 | $12,600 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $666 | $39,300 | $12,600 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $532 | $38,500 | $12,600 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $514 | $29,876 | $12,222 | $17,654 |
| 2015 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $12,600 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map