115 E Oak St Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Oak St, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $154,662, approximately $166 per square foot. 115 E Oak St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $128,000 | $12,800 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $160 | $117,700 | $12,600 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $114,200 | $12,600 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $111,100 | $12,600 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $92,000 | $12,600 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $83,000 | $12,600 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $896 | $80,300 | $12,600 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $684 | $75,700 | $12,600 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $68,100 | $12,600 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $64,602 | $12,222 | $52,380 |
| 2015 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $12,600 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map