Estimated Value: $500,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Grace Ln, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $520,049, approximately $222 per square foot. 108 Grace Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Dp Construction Llc
Bought by
Bryson Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,800
Outstanding Balance
$206,531
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Caj Investments Llc
Bought by
Dp Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryson Tina A | -- | Guardian Title Co | |
| Dp Construction Llc | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryson Tina A | $233,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dp Construction Llc | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $486,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $442,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $402,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $365,560 | $40,360 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $6,722 | $365,560 | $40,360 | $325,200 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $334,280 | $40,400 | $293,880 |
| 2019 | $266 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map