Estimated Value: $514,000 - $587,626
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Trinity Ave, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $553,907, approximately $218 per square foot. 313 Trinity Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Ashlyn Hopmes Inc
Bought by
Jones Chad and Jones Aimee Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,390
Outstanding Balance
$183,653
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Caj Investments Llc
Bought by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Chad | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Ashlyn Homes Inc | -- | Allegiance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Chad | $264,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlyn Homes Inc | $295,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $525,092 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $477,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $433,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $394,510 | $40,000 | $354,510 |
| 2021 | $7,254 | $394,510 | $40,000 | $354,510 |
| 2020 | $731 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map