Estimated Value: $550,088 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Trinity Ave, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $562,772, approximately $207 per square foot. 300 Trinity Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Bought by
Howell David M and Howell Bernadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,400
Outstanding Balance
$285,525
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Cm Investments Llc
Bought by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell David M | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Ashlyn Homes Inc | -- | Allegiance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell David M | $321,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlyn Homes Inc | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $604,070 | $112,130 | $491,940 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $565,480 | $96,200 | $469,280 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $565,480 | $96,200 | $469,280 |
| 2022 | $7,398 | $422,630 | $50,440 | $372,190 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $422,630 | $50,440 | $372,190 |
| 2020 | $951 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map