Estimated Value: $488,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Trinity Ave, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $505,022, approximately $219 per square foot. 309 Trinity Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Dp Construction Llc
Bought by
Miller James E and Miller Jenna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,024
Outstanding Balance
$307,032
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James E | -- | Guardian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James E | $346,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $515,000 | $90,000 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $491,530 | $80,000 | $411,530 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $491,530 | $80,000 | $411,530 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $357,060 | $40,000 | $317,060 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $357,060 | $40,000 | $317,060 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $326,520 | $40,000 | $286,520 |
| 2019 | $266 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map