Estimated Value: $540,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Trinity Ave, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $547,533, approximately $218 per square foot. 308 Trinity Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Bought by
Conrad Lance Starr and Conrad Marcie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,827
Outstanding Balance
$299,367
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Caj Investments Llc
Bought by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Lance Starr | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Ashlyn Homes Inc | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Lance Starr | $338,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlyn Homes Inc | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $546,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $496,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $451,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,183 | $410,380 | $57,310 | $353,070 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $410,380 | $57,310 | $353,070 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $379,470 | $60,400 | $319,070 |
| 2019 | $266 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map