Estimated Value: $493,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Grace Ln, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $519,048, approximately $214 per square foot. 116 Grace Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Kim Tran Nai
Bought by
Ho Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Bought by
Ho Kevin and Tran Nai Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Caj Investments Llc
Bought by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ho Kevin | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Ashlyn Homes Inc | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ho Kevin | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlyn Homes Inc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $520,873 | $90,000 | $430,873 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $518,740 | $80,000 | $438,740 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $518,740 | $80,000 | $438,740 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $383,550 | $40,000 | $343,550 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $383,550 | $40,000 | $343,550 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $350,470 | $40,000 | $310,470 |
| 2019 | $266 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map