108 Lisa Place Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Lisa Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $690,609, approximately $228 per square foot. 108 Lisa Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Kornegay Kevin
Bought by
Gao Huaizhu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
G'sell William
Bought by
Kornegay Kevin and Kornegay Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Huaizhu | $390,000 | Jon Albanese | |
| Kornegay Kevin | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gao Huaizhu | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $650,000 | $113,400 | $536,600 |
| 2024 | $17,848 | $650,000 | $113,400 | $536,600 |
| 2023 | $17,080 | $564,000 | $113,400 | $450,600 |
| 2022 | $15,539 | $490,000 | $113,400 | $376,600 |
| 2021 | $15,031 | $490,000 | $113,400 | $376,600 |
| 2020 | $14,331 | $465,000 | $113,400 | $351,600 |
| 2019 | $13,612 | $465,000 | $113,400 | $351,600 |
| 2018 | $14,350 | $465,000 | $113,400 | $351,600 |
| 2017 | $13,703 | $430,000 | $113,400 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $13,680 | $430,000 | $113,400 | $316,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $430,000 | $113,400 | $316,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,000 | $113,400 | $296,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map