108 Main St Rosedale, MS 38769
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Main St, Rosedale, MS 38769 and is currently estimated at $123,770, approximately $61 per square foot. 108 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Register Clometa C
Bought by
Register Clometa C and Register Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register Clometa C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $11,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $12,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $12,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $12,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $11,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13 | $7,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $7,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $7,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,123 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map