409 Welshans Dr Rosedale, MS 38769
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Welshans Dr, Rosedale, MS 38769 and is currently estimated at $178,183, approximately $53 per square foot. 409 Welshans Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Sang Alan
Bought by
Sang Gabriella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sang Gabriella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $12,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $12,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $12,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $12,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map